Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trier, GermanyTrierGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTrier Germany

What day is it in Trier right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trier to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trier

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trier
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Trier

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Trier

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Augusta Treverorum
  • Treier
  • Trevere
  • Treveri
  • Treveris
  • Treves
  • Trevir
  • Treviri
  • Treviro
  • Trevèri
  • Trevír
  • Trewir
  • Trier
  • Trir
  • Trire
  • Triri
  • Tryr
  • Tryras
  • Trèveris
  • Trèves
  • Tréier
  • Tréveris
  • Trīre
  • ZQF
  • te li er
  • teulieo
  • the riyr
  • toria
  • tryr
  • Τρηρ
  • Трир
  • Трыр
  • Трір
  • טריר
  • ترير
  • تری‌یر
  • ٹریر
  • เทรียร์
  • ტრირი
  • ትሪር
  • トリーア
  • 特里尔
  • 트리어

Country

Trier is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

100,129 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trier (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 114 km
Aachen ... 121 km
Köln ... 132 km
Wiesbaden ... 134 km
Mannheim ... 150 km
Strasbourg ... 157 km
Mönchengladbach ... 159 km
Düsseldorf ... 162 km
Karlsruhe ... 164 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Duisburg ... 185 km
Essen ... 190 km
Bochum ... 196 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 196 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 197 km
Dortmund ... 205 km
Brussels ... 220 km
Stuttgart ... 230 km
Antwerpen ... 241 km
Münster ... 256 km
Utrecht ... 285 km
Bielefeld ... 293 km
Rotterdam ... 295 km
Zürich ... 305 km
The Hague ... 317 km
Amsterdam ... 321 km
Nürnberg ... 357 km
Paris ... 358 km
Augsburg ... 374 km