Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bernkastel-Kues, GermanyBernkastel-KuesGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBernkastel-Kues Germany

What day is it in Bernkastel-Kues right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bernkastel-Kues to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bernkastel-Kues

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bernkastel-Kues
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Bernkastel-Kues

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bernkastel-Kues

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bern Kastel
  • Bernkastel'-Kus
  • Bernkastel-Cues
  • Bernkastel-Kues
  • Tabernae Mosellanicae-Cusa
  • bei er en ka si te er-ku ai si
  • berunkasuteru=kusu
  • brnksl-kwyz
  • brnqstl-qwyz
  • byrnkastl-kwyz
  • Бернкастел-Куес
  • Бернкастель-Кус
  • ברנקסטל-קויז
  • برنکسل-کوئز
  • بيرنكاستل-كويز
  • ბერნკასტელ-კუუსი
  • ベルンカステル=クース
  • 贝尔恩卡斯特尔-库埃斯

Country

Bernkastel-Kues is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bernkastel-Kues (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 91 km
Wiesbaden ... 96 km
Köln ... 113 km
Mannheim ... 121 km
Aachen ... 124 km
Düsseldorf ... 146 km
Karlsruhe ... 146 km
Wuppertal ... 148 km
Mönchengladbach ... 149 km
Strasbourg ... 156 km
Duisburg ... 169 km
Essen ... 170 km
Bochum ... 173 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 175 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 175 km
Dortmund ... 179 km
Stuttgart ... 210 km
Münster ... 230 km
Brussels ... 242 km
Antwerpen ... 258 km
Bielefeld ... 261 km
Utrecht ... 286 km
Rotterdam ... 304 km
Zürich ... 305 km
Amsterdam ... 323 km
Nürnberg ... 325 km
The Hague ... 326 km
Hannover ... 344 km
Augsburg ... 350 km