Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mülheim-Kärlich, GermanyMülheim-KärlichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMülheim-Kärlich Germany

What day is it in Mülheim-Kärlich right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mülheim-Kärlich to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mülheim-Kärlich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mülheim-Kärlich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Mülheim-Kärlich
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Mülheim-Kärlich

Sunrise

6:23 am

Local time
Sunset Mülheim-Kärlich

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milkhajm-Kerlikh
  • Mjul'khajm-Kerlikh
  • Muelheim-Kaerlich
  • Mulheim-Karlich
  • Mülheim-Kärlich
  • mi er hai mu-ke er li xi
  • mwlhaym-krlysh
  • mwlhaym-kyrlysh
  • myuruhaimu=kerurihi
  • Милхајм-Керлих
  • Мюльхайм-Керлих
  • مولهايم-كيرليش
  • مولهایم-کرلیش
  • ミュールハイム=ケルリヒ
  • 米尔海姆-克尔利希

Country

Mülheim-Kärlich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,451 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mülheim-Kärlich (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 51 km
Wiesbaden ... 69 km
Köln ... 75 km
Wuppertal ... 100 km
Düsseldorf ... 109 km
Aachen ... 122 km
Mönchengladbach ... 123 km
Bochum ... 123 km
Essen ... 125 km
Dortmund ... 125 km
Mannheim ... 126 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 126 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 128 km
Duisburg ... 130 km
Karlsruhe ... 168 km
Münster ... 174 km
Strasbourg ... 200 km
Bielefeld ... 200 km
Stuttgart ... 222 km
Brussels ... 258 km
Antwerpen ... 265 km
Utrecht ... 268 km
Hannover ... 283 km
Rotterdam ... 295 km
Amsterdam ... 303 km
Nürnberg ... 305 km
Bremen ... 314 km
The Hague ... 317 km
Zürich ... 343 km