Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weißenthurm, GermanyWeißenthurmGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeißenthurm Germany

What day is it in Weißenthurm right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weißenthurm to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weißenthurm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weißenthurm
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Weißenthurm

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Weißenthurm

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajsenturm
  • Weissenthurm
  • Weißenthurm
  • faysntwrm
  • vu~aisentsurumu
  • waysntwrm
  • wei sen tu er mu
  • Вайсентурм
  • Вајсентурм
  • فايسنتورم
  • وایسنتورم
  • ヴァイセンツルム
  • 魏森图尔姆

Country

Weißenthurm is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,639 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weißenthurm (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 45 km
Köln ... 70 km
Wiesbaden ... 74 km
Wuppertal ... 96 km
Düsseldorf ... 104 km
Aachen ... 117 km
Mönchengladbach ... 117 km
Bochum ... 119 km
Essen ... 120 km
Dortmund ... 121 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 122 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 123 km
Duisburg ... 125 km
Mannheim ... 131 km
Münster ... 171 km
Karlsruhe ... 173 km
Bielefeld ... 198 km
Strasbourg ... 204 km
Stuttgart ... 227 km
Brussels ... 253 km
Antwerpen ... 260 km
Utrecht ... 262 km
Hannover ... 282 km
Rotterdam ... 290 km
Amsterdam ... 298 km
Nürnberg ... 309 km
The Hague ... 312 km
Bremen ... 312 km
Zürich ... 347 km