Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montabaur, GermanyMontabaurGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMontabaur Germany

What day is it in Montabaur right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montabaur to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Montabaur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montabaur
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Montabaur

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Montabaur

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mons Tabor
  • Montabaur
  • Montebaur
  • meng ta bao er
  • montabaua
  • montabaueo
  • mwntabawr
  • Монтабаур
  • مونتاباور
  • モンタバウアー
  • 蒙塔鲍尔
  • 몬타바우어

Country

Montabaur is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,345 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montabaur (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Wiesbaden ... 52 km
Bonn ... 67 km
Köln ... 89 km
Wuppertal ... 106 km
Mannheim ... 117 km
Düsseldorf ... 121 km
Dortmund ... 123 km
Bochum ... 125 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 129 km
Essen ... 130 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 132 km
Mönchengladbach ... 138 km
Duisburg ... 139 km
Aachen ... 145 km
Karlsruhe ... 164 km
Münster ... 169 km
Bielefeld ... 185 km
Strasbourg ... 204 km
Stuttgart ... 212 km
Hannover ... 262 km
Brussels ... 282 km
Nürnberg ... 282 km
Utrecht ... 283 km
Antwerpen ... 288 km
Bremen ... 301 km
Rotterdam ... 314 km
Amsterdam ... 318 km
The Hague ... 335 km
Augsburg ... 335 km