Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vallendar, GermanyVallendarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVallendar Germany

What day is it in Vallendar right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vallendar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vallendar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vallendar
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Vallendar

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Vallendar

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Falendar
  • Fallendar
  • Vallendar
  • fa lun da er
  • falndar
  • farenda
  • Фалендар
  • Фаллендар
  • فالندار
  • ファレンダー
  • 法伦达尔

Country

Vallendar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,959 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vallendar (Rheinland-Pfalz)

Bonn ... 57 km
Wiesbaden ... 61 km
Köln ... 81 km
Wuppertal ... 103 km
Düsseldorf ... 114 km
Mannheim ... 121 km
Dortmund ... 124 km
Bochum ... 124 km
Essen ... 127 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 127 km
Mönchengladbach ... 129 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 130 km
Aachen ... 131 km
Duisburg ... 134 km
Karlsruhe ... 165 km
Münster ... 173 km
Bielefeld ... 195 km
Strasbourg ... 200 km
Stuttgart ... 217 km
Brussels ... 267 km
Antwerpen ... 274 km
Utrecht ... 274 km
Hannover ... 276 km
Nürnberg ... 296 km
Rotterdam ... 303 km
Amsterdam ... 309 km
Bremen ... 310 km
The Hague ... 324 km
Zürich ... 342 km