Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hadamar, GermanyHadamarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHadamar Germany

What day is it in Hadamar right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hadamar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hadamar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hadamar
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Hadamar

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Hadamar

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gadamar
  • Hadamar
  • Khadamar
  • ha da ma er
  • hadamar
  • Гадамар
  • Хадамар
  • هادامار
  • 哈达马尔

Country

Hadamar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,131 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hadamar (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 44 km
Bonn ... 83 km
Köln ... 103 km
Mannheim ... 111 km
Wuppertal ... 115 km
Dortmund ... 127 km
Bochum ... 132 km
Düsseldorf ... 133 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 136 km
Essen ... 139 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 139 km
Duisburg ... 150 km
Mönchengladbach ... 152 km
Karlsruhe ... 161 km
Aachen ... 161 km
Münster ... 171 km
Bielefeld ... 179 km
Stuttgart ... 205 km
Strasbourg ... 207 km
Hannover ... 252 km
Nürnberg ... 267 km
Utrecht ... 296 km
Bremen ... 296 km
Brussels ... 299 km
Antwerpen ... 304 km
Augsburg ... 323 km
Rotterdam ... 329 km
Amsterdam ... 330 km
Zürich ... 342 km