Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Villmar, GermanyVillmarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVillmar Germany

What day is it in Villmar right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Villmar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Villmar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Villmar
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Villmar

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Villmar

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fil'mar
  • Fill'mar
  • Filmar
  • Villmar
  • fei er ma er
  • Филмар
  • Фильмар
  • Філльмар
  • 菲尔马尔

Country

Villmar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,334 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Villmar (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 35 km
Bonn ... 96 km
Mannheim ... 102 km
Köln ... 116 km
Wuppertal ... 127 km
Dortmund ... 137 km
Bochum ... 143 km
Düsseldorf ... 146 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 147 km
Essen ... 151 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 151 km
Karlsruhe ... 154 km
Duisburg ... 162 km
Mönchengladbach ... 166 km
Aachen ... 174 km
Münster ... 179 km
Bielefeld ... 183 km
Stuttgart ... 194 km
Strasbourg ... 203 km
Hannover ... 251 km
Nürnberg ... 253 km
Bremen ... 300 km
Utrecht ... 309 km
Augsburg ... 311 km
Brussels ... 312 km
Antwerpen ... 317 km
Zürich ... 335 km
Rotterdam ... 342 km
Amsterdam ... 343 km