Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wehrheim, GermanyWehrheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWehrheim Germany

What day is it in Wehrheim right now?

Sunday (August 14, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wehrheim to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wehrheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wehrheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wehrheim
Today, August 14, 2022

Sunrise Wehrheim

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Wehrheim

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vergajm
  • Verkhajm
  • Wehrheim
  • wei lai mu
  • Вергайм
  • Верхайм
  • Верхајм
  • 韦赖姆

Country

Wehrheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,383 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wehrheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 35 km
Mannheim ... 90 km
Bonn ... 128 km
Karlsruhe ... 143 km
Köln ... 147 km
Wuppertal ... 155 km
Dortmund ... 161 km
Bochum ... 170 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 173 km
Stuttgart ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 176 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 178 km
Essen ... 178 km
Duisburg ... 191 km
Bielefeld ... 191 km
Mönchengladbach ... 196 km
Münster ... 198 km
Strasbourg ... 200 km
Aachen ... 206 km
Nürnberg ... 222 km
Hannover ... 247 km
Augsburg ... 283 km
Bremen ... 306 km
Zürich ... 323 km
Leipzig ... 326 km
Munich ... 339 km
Utrecht ... 339 km
Brussels ... 343 km
Antwerpen ... 349 km