Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wölfersheim, GermanyWölfersheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWölfersheim Germany

What day is it in Wölfersheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wölfersheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wölfersheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wölfersheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wölfersheim

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Wölfersheim

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vel'fersgajm
  • Velferskhajm
  • Vjol'ferskhajm
  • Woelfersheim
  • Wölfersheim
  • vu~erufasuhaimu
  • wei er fei er si hai mu
  • Велферсхајм
  • Вельферсгайм
  • Вёльферсхайм
  • ヴェルファースハイム
  • 韦尔费尔斯海姆

Country

Wölfersheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,610 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wölfersheim (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 58 km
Mannheim ... 105 km
Bonn ... 143 km
Karlsruhe ... 157 km
Köln ... 161 km
Wuppertal ... 164 km
Dortmund ... 164 km
Bochum ... 175 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 179 km
Stuttgart ... 181 km
Bielefeld ... 182 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 184 km
Essen ... 186 km
Düsseldorf ... 187 km
Münster ... 197 km
Duisburg ... 200 km
Nürnberg ... 209 km
Mönchengladbach ... 209 km
Strasbourg ... 218 km
Aachen ... 223 km
Hannover ... 229 km
Augsburg ... 279 km
Bremen ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 303 km
Munich ... 333 km
Zürich ... 335 km
Utrecht ... 350 km
Altona ... 358 km
Hamburg ... 360 km