Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Büdingen, GermanyBüdingenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBüdingen Germany

What day is it in Büdingen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Büdingen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Büdingen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Büdingen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Büdingen

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Büdingen

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bidingen
  • Bjudingehn
  • Bjudingen
  • Buedingen
  • Büdingen
  • bi ding gen
  • bwdynghn
  • bwdyngn
  • byudingen
  • Бидинген
  • Бюдинген
  • Бюдингэн
  • Бюдінген
  • بودينغن
  • بودینگن
  • ビューディンゲン
  • 比丁根

Country

Büdingen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,579 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Büdingen (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 73 km
Mannheim ... 103 km
Karlsruhe ... 152 km
Stuttgart ... 166 km
Bonn ... 169 km
Nürnberg ... 183 km
Köln ... 187 km
Dortmund ... 189 km
Wuppertal ... 190 km
Bielefeld ... 198 km
Bochum ... 201 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 205 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 210 km
Essen ... 212 km
Düsseldorf ... 214 km
Strasbourg ... 218 km
Münster ... 220 km
Duisburg ... 226 km
Hannover ... 235 km
Mönchengladbach ... 236 km
Aachen ... 249 km
Augsburg ... 255 km
Leipzig ... 286 km
Bremen ... 308 km
Munich ... 309 km
Zürich ... 325 km
Altona ... 365 km
Hamburg ... 366 km
Eimsbüttel ... 368 km