Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aschaffenburg, GermanyAschaffenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAschaffenburg Germany

What day is it in Aschaffenburg right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aschaffenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aschaffenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aschaffenburg
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Aschaffenburg

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Aschaffenburg

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • A-Burg
  • Asafenburga
  • Asafenmpournk
  • Aschaffenbourg
  • Aschaffenburg
  • Aschaffenburg / Bayern
  • Aschaffenburgum
  • Ashafenburg
  • Ashaffenburg
  • Auscheffenburg
  • Ašafenburga
  • ZCB
  • a sha fen bao
  • ashaffenburuku
  • ashafnbwrg
  • ashafnbwrgh
  • asshyfnbrg
  • asyapenbuleukeu
  • Ασάφενμπουργκ
  • Ашафенбург
  • Ашаффенбург
  • آشافنبورگ
  • أشافنبورغ
  • اسشیفنبرگ
  • アシャッフェンブルク
  • 阿沙芬堡
  • 아샤펜부르크

Country

Aschaffenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

68,551 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aschaffenburg (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Wiesbaden ... 74 km
Mannheim ... 77 km
Karlsruhe ... 123 km
Stuttgart ... 132 km
Nürnberg ... 165 km
Bonn ... 185 km
Strasbourg ... 191 km
Köln ... 206 km
Wuppertal ... 214 km
Dortmund ... 217 km
Augsburg ... 226 km
Bochum ... 227 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 231 km
Bielefeld ... 232 km
Düsseldorf ... 235 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 236 km
Essen ... 237 km
Duisburg ... 250 km
Münster ... 251 km
Mönchengladbach ... 255 km
Aachen ... 261 km
Hannover ... 268 km
Munich ... 281 km
Zürich ... 292 km
Leipzig ... 298 km
Bremen ... 342 km
Dresden ... 386 km
Brussels ... 397 km
Utrecht ... 398 km