Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad König, GermanyBad KönigGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad König Germany

What day is it in Bad König right now?

Friday (August 12, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bad König to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bad König to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad König

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad König
Today, August 12, 2022

Sunrise Bad König

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Bad König

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad K'onig
  • Bad Kenig
  • Bad Koenig
  • Bad Konig
  • Bad König
  • Bad-Kenig
  • Bad-Kjonig
  • Konig
  • König
  • ba te ke ni xi
  • bad kwnygh
  • bad kwnysh
  • Бад Кениг
  • Бад Кьониг
  • Бад-Кеніг
  • Бад-Кёниг
  • Бад-Кёніг
  • Бад-Көниг
  • باد كونيغ
  • باد کونیش
  • バート・ケーニヒ
  • 巴特柯尼希

Country

Bad König is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,687 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad König (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 52 km
Wiesbaden ... 72 km
Karlsruhe ... 95 km
Stuttgart ... 107 km
Strasbourg ... 163 km
Nürnberg ... 169 km
Bonn ... 188 km
Köln ... 211 km
Augsburg ... 214 km
Wuppertal ... 224 km
Dortmund ... 231 km
Bochum ... 239 km
Düsseldorf ... 242 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 243 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 247 km
Essen ... 247 km
Bielefeld ... 255 km
Duisburg ... 259 km
Mönchengladbach ... 260 km
Aachen ... 261 km
Zürich ... 264 km
Münster ... 268 km
Munich ... 271 km
Hannover ... 295 km
Leipzig ... 322 km
Bremen ... 367 km
Brussels ... 393 km
Antwerpen ... 403 km
Utrecht ... 405 km