Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erbach, GermanyErbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErbach Germany

What day is it in Erbach right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erbach
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Erbach

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Erbach

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrbakh
  • Erbach
  • Erbach im Odenwald
  • Erbakh
  • Erbakh-im-Odenval'd
  • arbakh am awdnfald
  • arbakh dr awdnwald
  • eabahha
  • Ербах
  • Ербах-ім-Оденвальд
  • Эрбах
  • إرباخ إم أودنفالد
  • ارباخ در اودنوالد
  • エアバッハ

Country

Erbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,771 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erbach (Regierungsbezirk Darmstadt, Hesse)

Mannheim ... 47 km
Wiesbaden ... 76 km
Karlsruhe ... 86 km
Stuttgart ... 98 km
Strasbourg ... 156 km
Nürnberg ... 169 km
Bonn ... 193 km
Augsburg ... 209 km
Köln ... 216 km
Wuppertal ... 230 km
Dortmund ... 238 km
Bochum ... 246 km
Düsseldorf ... 247 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 250 km
Essen ... 254 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 254 km
Zürich ... 255 km
Aachen ... 264 km
Bielefeld ... 264 km
Duisburg ... 265 km
Mönchengladbach ... 265 km
Munich ... 266 km
Münster ... 276 km
Hannover ... 304 km
Leipzig ... 328 km
Bremen ... 376 km
Brussels ... 394 km
Antwerpen ... 406 km
Utrecht ... 410 km