Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hemsbach, GermanyHemsbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHemsbach Germany

What day is it in Hemsbach right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hemsbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hemsbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hemsbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hemsbach
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Hemsbach

Sunrise

6:09 am

Local time
Sunset Hemsbach

Sunset

8:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemsbakh
  • Hemsbach
  • Khemsbakh
  • hei mu si ba he
  • hemusubahha
  • hmsbakh
  • hmzbakh
  • Гемсбах
  • Хемсбах
  • همزباخ
  • همسباخ
  • ヘムスバッハ
  • 黑姆斯巴赫

Country

Hemsbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,247 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hemsbach (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 19 km
Wiesbaden ... 63 km
Karlsruhe ... 67 km
Stuttgart ... 99 km
Strasbourg ... 133 km
Bonn ... 177 km
Nürnberg ... 195 km
Köln ... 201 km
Wuppertal ... 219 km
Augsburg ... 225 km
Dortmund ... 232 km
Düsseldorf ... 234 km
Bochum ... 238 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 241 km
Aachen ... 244 km
Essen ... 244 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 245 km
Zürich ... 245 km
Mönchengladbach ... 249 km
Duisburg ... 253 km
Bielefeld ... 269 km
Münster ... 274 km
Munich ... 284 km
Hannover ... 318 km
Leipzig ... 355 km
Brussels ... 371 km
Bremen ... 384 km
Antwerpen ... 385 km
Utrecht ... 394 km