Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilvesheim, GermanyIlvesheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIlvesheim Germany

What day is it in Ilvesheim right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ilvesheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilvesheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ilvesheim
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Ilvesheim

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Ilvesheim

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'fesgajm
  • Il'feskhajm
  • Ilveskhajm
  • Ilwese
  • irufesuhaimu
  • yi er fei si hai mu
  • Ільфесгайм
  • Илвесхајм
  • Ильфесхайм
  • イルフェスハイム
  • 伊尔费斯海姆

Country

Ilvesheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,667 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilvesheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 9 km
Karlsruhe ... 53 km
Wiesbaden ... 72 km
Stuttgart ... 91 km
Strasbourg ... 118 km
Bonn ... 182 km
Nürnberg ... 201 km
Köln ... 207 km
Augsburg ... 223 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Zürich ... 232 km
Düsseldorf ... 240 km
Dortmund ... 242 km
Aachen ... 245 km
Bochum ... 246 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 250 km
Essen ... 252 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 253 km
Mönchengladbach ... 254 km
Duisburg ... 260 km
Bielefeld ... 282 km
Munich ... 283 km
Münster ... 284 km
Hannover ... 332 km
Leipzig ... 368 km
Brussels ... 370 km
Antwerpen ... 385 km
Bremen ... 397 km
Utrecht ... 399 km