Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Brühl, GermanyBrühlGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBrühl Germany

What day is it in Brühl right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Brühl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Brühl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Brühl
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Brühl

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Brühl

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Brihl
  • Bril
  • Brjul'
  • Bruehl
  • Bruhl
  • Brühl
  • bu lu er
  • buryuru
  • Брил
  • Брюль
  • ブリュール
  • 布呂爾

Country

Brühl is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,262 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Brühl (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 12 km
Karlsruhe ... 44 km
Wiesbaden ... 79 km
Stuttgart ... 85 km
Strasbourg ... 110 km
Bonn ... 187 km
Nürnberg ... 204 km
Köln ... 212 km
Augsburg ... 221 km
Zürich ... 224 km
Wuppertal ... 233 km
Düsseldorf ... 246 km
Aachen ... 248 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Bochum ... 253 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 256 km
Essen ... 258 km
Mönchengladbach ... 259 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 259 km
Duisburg ... 265 km
Munich ... 281 km
Bielefeld ... 290 km
Münster ... 292 km
Hannover ... 341 km
Brussels ... 371 km
Leipzig ... 375 km
Antwerpen ... 387 km
Utrecht ... 403 km
Bremen ... 406 km