Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Philippsburg, GermanyPhilippsburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPhilippsburg Germany

What day is it in Philippsburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Philippsburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Philippsburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Philippsburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Philippsburg

Sunrise

5:54 am

Local time
Sunset Philippsburg

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Filippsburg
  • Filipsburg
  • Filisburgo
  • Philippsburg
  • fei li pu si bao
  • fylybsbwrgh
  • fylypsbpwrg
  • Филипсбург
  • Філіппсбург
  • فيليبسبورغ
  • فیلیپسبپورگ
  • ფილიპსბურგი
  • 菲利普斯堡

Country

Philippsburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,359 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Philippsburg (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 25 km
Mannheim ... 29 km
Stuttgart ... 76 km
Strasbourg ... 92 km
Wiesbaden ... 96 km
Bonn ... 199 km
Zürich ... 206 km
Nürnberg ... 211 km
Augsburg ... 217 km
Köln ... 223 km
Wuppertal ... 247 km
Aachen ... 256 km
Düsseldorf ... 258 km
Dortmund ... 264 km
Bochum ... 267 km
Mönchengladbach ... 269 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 271 km
Essen ... 271 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 273 km
Munich ... 277 km
Duisburg ... 278 km
Münster ... 308 km
Bielefeld ... 309 km
Hannover ... 360 km
Brussels ... 375 km
Leipzig ... 390 km
Antwerpen ... 392 km
Utrecht ... 413 km
Milan ... 419 km