Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Östringen, GermanyÖstringenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inÖstringen Germany

What day is it in Östringen right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Östringen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Östringen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Östringen
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Östringen

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Östringen

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehstringen
  • Estringen
  • OEstringen
  • Ostringen
  • awstrynghn
  • awstryngn
  • e si te lin gen
  • Östringen
  • Естринген
  • Естрінген
  • Эстринген
  • أوسترينغن
  • اوسترینگن
  • 厄斯特林根

Country

Östringen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,880 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Östringen (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 34 km
Mannheim ... 36 km
Stuttgart ... 61 km
Wiesbaden ... 102 km
Strasbourg ... 105 km
Nürnberg ... 192 km
Augsburg ... 199 km
Zürich ... 205 km
Bonn ... 211 km
Köln ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 257 km
Munich ... 259 km
Düsseldorf ... 270 km
Aachen ... 272 km
Dortmund ... 272 km
Bochum ... 277 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 280 km
Essen ... 282 km
Mönchengladbach ... 283 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 283 km
Duisburg ... 290 km
Bielefeld ... 310 km
Münster ... 315 km
Hannover ... 357 km
Leipzig ... 375 km
Brussels ... 393 km
Antwerpen ... 410 km
Milan ... 415 km
Bremen ... 425 km