Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bretten, GermanyBrettenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBretten Germany

What day is it in Bretten right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bretten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bretten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bretten
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bretten

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Bretten

Sunset

8:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Breten
  • Bretten
  • brtn
  • brytn
  • bu lei teng
  • Бретен
  • Бреттен
  • برتن
  • بريتن
  • 布雷滕

Country

Bretten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

28,144 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bretten (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Karlsruhe ... 25 km
Stuttgart ... 47 km
Mannheim ... 54 km
Strasbourg ... 92 km
Wiesbaden ... 121 km
Zürich ... 185 km
Augsburg ... 190 km
Nürnberg ... 196 km
Bonn ... 227 km
Munich ... 250 km
Köln ... 252 km
Wuppertal ... 275 km
Aachen ... 285 km
Düsseldorf ... 286 km
Dortmund ... 291 km
Bochum ... 295 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 298 km
Mönchengladbach ... 298 km
Essen ... 299 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 301 km
Duisburg ... 306 km
Bielefeld ... 330 km
Münster ... 334 km
Hannover ... 376 km
Leipzig ... 388 km
Milan ... 395 km
Brussels ... 402 km
Antwerpen ... 421 km
Utrecht ... 442 km