Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mühlacker, GermanyMühlackerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMühlacker Germany

What day is it in Mühlacker right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Mühlacker to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Mühlacker to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mühlacker

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mühlacker
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Mühlacker

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Mühlacker

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Milaker
  • Mjulakker
  • Muehlacker
  • Muhlacker
  • Myulaker
  • Mühlacker
  • mi he la ke er
  • mwlakr
  • Милакер
  • Мюлаккер
  • Մյուլակեր
  • مولآكر
  • مول‌آکر
  • 米赫拉克尔

Country

Mühlacker is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,375 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mühlacker (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Wurttemberg)

Stuttgart ... 33 km
Karlsruhe ... 36 km
Mannheim ... 67 km
Strasbourg ... 97 km
Wiesbaden ... 134 km
Zürich ... 176 km
Augsburg ... 177 km
Nürnberg ... 188 km
Munich ... 237 km
Bonn ... 241 km
Köln ... 266 km
Wuppertal ... 288 km
Aachen ... 299 km
Düsseldorf ... 300 km
Dortmund ... 303 km
Bochum ... 308 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 311 km
Mönchengladbach ... 312 km
Essen ... 313 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 314 km
Duisburg ... 320 km
Bielefeld ... 341 km
Münster ... 346 km
Großzschocher ... 381 km
Kleinzschocher ... 382 km
Hannover ... 384 km
Milan ... 385 km
Leipzig ... 387 km
Brussels ... 416 km