Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bönnigheim, GermanyBönnigheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBönnigheim Germany

What day is it in Bönnigheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bönnigheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bönnigheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bönnigheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bönnigheim

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Bönnigheim

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Benigkhajm
  • Bennigajm
  • Bjonnigkhajm
  • Boennigheim
  • Bonnigheim
  • Bönnigheim
  • bo ni ge hai mu
  • bwnyghaym
  • bwnyghhaym
  • Бенигхајм
  • Беннігайм
  • Бённигхайм
  • بونيغهايم
  • بونیگهایم
  • 伯尼格海姆

Country

Bönnigheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,477 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bönnigheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 30 km
Karlsruhe ... 56 km
Mannheim ... 71 km
Strasbourg ... 119 km
Wiesbaden ... 134 km
Augsburg ... 163 km
Nürnberg ... 166 km
Zürich ... 190 km
Munich ... 222 km
Bonn ... 246 km
Köln ... 270 km
Wuppertal ... 290 km
Dortmund ... 302 km
Düsseldorf ... 304 km
Aachen ... 308 km
Bochum ... 308 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 312 km
Essen ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 315 km
Mönchengladbach ... 318 km
Duisburg ... 323 km
Bielefeld ... 333 km
Münster ... 343 km
Leipzig ... 365 km
Hannover ... 370 km
Milan ... 394 km
Brussels ... 429 km
Dresden ... 433 km
Prague ... 442 km