Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Wimpfen, GermanyBad WimpfenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Wimpfen Germany

What day is it in Bad Wimpfen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Wimpfen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Wimpfen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Wimpfen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Wimpfen

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Wimpfen

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Vimpfen
  • Bad Wimpfen
  • Bad-Vimpfen
  • Wimpina
  • ba te wen pu fen
  • bad fymbfn
  • bad wympn
  • Бад Вимпфен
  • Бад-Вимпфен
  • Бад-Вімпфен
  • باد فيمبفن
  • باد ویمپن
  • バート・ヴィンプフェン
  • 巴特温普芬

Country

Bad Wimpfen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,968 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Wimpfen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 50 km
Mannheim ... 63 km
Karlsruhe ... 65 km
Wiesbaden ... 119 km
Strasbourg ... 134 km
Nürnberg ... 156 km
Augsburg ... 169 km
Zürich ... 211 km
Munich ... 228 km
Bonn ... 234 km
Köln ... 258 km
Wuppertal ... 275 km
Dortmund ... 286 km
Düsseldorf ... 291 km
Bochum ... 293 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 296 km
Aachen ... 299 km
Essen ... 300 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 300 km
Mönchengladbach ... 306 km
Duisburg ... 309 km
Bielefeld ... 313 km
Münster ... 325 km
Leipzig ... 347 km
Hannover ... 349 km
Milan ... 415 km
Dresden ... 418 km
Brussels ... 424 km
Bremen ... 424 km