Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Öhringen, GermanyÖhringenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inÖhringen Germany

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Öhringen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Öhringen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Öhringen
Today, November 14, 2019

Sunrise Öhringen

Sunrise

7:30 am

Local time
Sunset Öhringen

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehringen
  • Eringen
  • OEhringen
  • Ohringen
  • awrynghyn
  • awryngyn
  • e he lin gen
  • eringen
  • Öhringen
  • Еринген
  • Ерінген
  • Эринген
  • أورينغين
  • اورینگین
  • エーリンゲン
  • 厄赫林根

Country

Öhringen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,765 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Öhringen (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 53 km
Mannheim ... 89 km
Karlsruhe ... 91 km
Nürnberg ... 129 km
Wiesbaden ... 140 km
Augsburg ... 144 km
Strasbourg ... 157 km
München ... 203 km
Zürich ... 216 km
Bonn ... 257 km
Köln ... 280 km
Wuppertal ... 295 km
Dortmund ... 303 km
Bochum ... 311 km
Düsseldorf ... 312 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 315 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 318 km
Essen ... 319 km
Bielefeld ... 322 km
Aachen ... 325 km
Mönchengladbach ... 329 km
Leipzig ... 329 km
Duisburg ... 330 km
Münster ... 340 km
Hannover ... 350 km
Dresden ... 396 km
Prague ... 406 km
Milano ... 412 km
Bremen ... 431 km