Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kupferzell, GermanyKupferzellGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKupferzell Germany

What day is it in Kupferzell right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Kupferzell to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Kupferzell to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kupferzell

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kupferzell
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Kupferzell

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Kupferzell

Sunset

8:38 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kupfercel
  • Kupfercell'
  • Kupferzell
  • ku pu fei er ce er
  • kupufatsu~eru
  • Купферцел
  • Купферцелль
  • クプファーツェル
  • 库普费尔策尔

Country

Kupferzell is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,736 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kupferzell (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Stuttgart ... 64 km
Mannheim ... 102 km
Karlsruhe ... 106 km
Nürnberg ... 114 km
Augsburg ... 135 km
Wiesbaden ... 149 km
Strasbourg ... 171 km
Munich ... 193 km
Zürich ... 225 km
Bonn ... 266 km
Köln ... 289 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Dortmund ... 309 km
Leipzig ... 317 km
Bochum ... 318 km
Düsseldorf ... 321 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 321 km
Bielefeld ... 323 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 326 km
Essen ... 326 km
Aachen ... 336 km
Duisburg ... 337 km
Mönchengladbach ... 338 km
Münster ... 344 km
Hannover ... 346 km
Dresden ... 381 km
Prague ... 391 km
Milan ... 416 km
Bremen ... 430 km