Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Weikersheim, GermanyWeikersheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWeikersheim Germany

What day is it in Weikersheim right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Weikersheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Weikersheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Weikersheim
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Weikersheim

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Weikersheim

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vajkersgajm
  • Vajkerskhajm
  • Weikersheim
  • faykrzhaym
  • vu~aikasuhaimu
  • waykrzhaym
  • wei ke er si hai mu
  • Вайкерсгайм
  • Вайкерсхайм
  • Вајкерсхајм
  • فايكرزهايم
  • وایکرزهایم
  • ヴァイカースハイム
  • 魏克尔斯海姆

Country

Weikersheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,569 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Weikersheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Nürnberg ... 95 km
Stuttgart ... 96 km
Mannheim ... 115 km
Karlsruhe ... 131 km
Augsburg ... 146 km
Wiesbaden ... 148 km
Strasbourg ... 199 km
Munich ... 200 km
Zürich ... 257 km
Bonn ... 264 km
Leipzig ... 285 km
Köln ... 286 km
Wuppertal ... 295 km
Dortmund ... 297 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Bochum ... 308 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 312 km
Düsseldorf ... 315 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 317 km
Essen ... 318 km
Hannover ... 319 km
Münster ... 329 km
Duisburg ... 331 km
Mönchengladbach ... 335 km
Aachen ... 338 km
Dresden ... 353 km
Prague ... 368 km
Bremen ... 406 km
Berlin ... 438 km