Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hardheim, GermanyHardheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHardheim Germany

What day is it in Hardheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hardheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hardheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hardheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Hardheim

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Hardheim

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gardgajm
  • Khardkhajm
  • ha de hai mu
  • harutohaimu
  • Гардгайм
  • Хардхайм
  • Хардхајм
  • ハルトハイム
  • 哈德海姆

Country

Hardheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,513 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hardheim (Karlsruhe Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 82 km
Stuttgart ... 95 km
Karlsruhe ... 109 km
Wiesbaden ... 111 km
Nürnberg ... 130 km
Augsburg ... 178 km
Strasbourg ... 179 km
Bonn ... 227 km
Munich ... 234 km
Köln ... 249 km
Zürich ... 258 km
Wuppertal ... 260 km
Dortmund ... 264 km
Bochum ... 274 km
Bielefeld ... 277 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 278 km
Düsseldorf ... 280 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 282 km
Essen ... 283 km
Duisburg ... 295 km
Münster ... 298 km
Mönchengladbach ... 298 km
Aachen ... 300 km
Leipzig ... 300 km
Hannover ... 305 km
Dresden ... 377 km
Bremen ... 385 km
Prague ... 400 km
Brussels ... 432 km