Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wertheim, GermanyWertheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWertheim Germany

What day is it in Wertheim right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wertheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wertheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wertheim
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Wertheim

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Wertheim

Sunset

8:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vertgajm-am-Majn
  • Vertkhajm
  • Wertheim
  • Wertheim am Main
  • frthaym am mayn
  • vu~erutohaimu
  • wei er tai mu
  • wrthaym am mayn
  • Вертгайм-ам-Майн
  • Вертхайм
  • Вертхајм
  • فرتهايم آم ماين
  • ورتهایم آم ماین
  • ヴェルトハイム
  • 韦尔泰姆

Country

Wertheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,869 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wertheim (Regierungsbezirk Stuttgart, Baden-Württemberg)

Mannheim ... 89 km
Wiesbaden ... 107 km
Stuttgart ... 111 km
Karlsruhe ... 121 km
Nürnberg ... 130 km
Augsburg ... 189 km
Strasbourg ... 192 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Köln ... 243 km
Munich ... 244 km
Wuppertal ... 251 km
Dortmund ... 253 km
Bielefeld ... 263 km
Bochum ... 264 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 268 km
Düsseldorf ... 272 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 273 km
Essen ... 274 km
Zürich ... 275 km
Münster ... 286 km
Duisburg ... 287 km
Leipzig ... 288 km
Hannover ... 288 km
Mönchengladbach ... 292 km
Aachen ... 296 km
Dresden ... 368 km
Bremen ... 370 km
Prague ... 395 km
Altona ... 419 km