Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldbüttelbrunn, GermanyWaldbüttelbrunnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldbüttelbrunn Germany

What day is it in Waldbüttelbrunn right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waldbüttelbrunn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldbüttelbrunn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldbüttelbrunn
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Waldbüttelbrunn

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Waldbüttelbrunn

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dbjuttel'brunn
  • Valdbitelbrun
  • Waldbuettelbrunn
  • Waldbüttelbrunn
  • vu~arutobyutteruburun
  • wa er de bi te er bu lun
  • Валдбителбрун
  • Вальдбюттельбрунн
  • Վալդբյութելբրուն
  • ヴァルトビュッテルブルン
  • 瓦尔德比特尔布伦

Country

Waldbüttelbrunn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,099 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldbüttelbrunn (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 106 km
Mannheim ... 116 km
Stuttgart ... 123 km
Wiesbaden ... 132 km
Karlsruhe ... 144 km
Augsburg ... 178 km
Strasbourg ... 215 km
Munich ... 229 km
Bonn ... 244 km
Köln ... 264 km
Leipzig ... 265 km
Bielefeld ... 269 km
Dortmund ... 269 km
Wuppertal ... 270 km
Bochum ... 282 km
Hannover ... 285 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 285 km
Zürich ... 286 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 290 km
Essen ... 292 km
Düsseldorf ... 292 km
Münster ... 298 km
Duisburg ... 306 km
Mönchengladbach ... 313 km
Aachen ... 321 km
Dresden ... 341 km
Prague ... 368 km
Bremen ... 372 km
Altona ... 414 km