Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dittelbrunn, GermanyDittelbrunnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDittelbrunn Germany

What day is it in Dittelbrunn right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dittelbrunn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dittelbrunn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dittelbrunn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dittelbrunn
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Dittelbrunn

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Dittelbrunn

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ditelbrun
  • Dittel'brunn
  • Dittelbrunn
  • di te er bu lun
  • dytlbrwn
  • Дителбрун
  • Диттельбрунн
  • Діттельбрунн
  • دیتلبرون
  • 迪特尔布伦

Country

Dittelbrunn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,620 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dittelbrunn (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 97 km
Mannheim ... 155 km
Wiesbaden ... 158 km
Stuttgart ... 165 km
Karlsruhe ... 187 km
Augsburg ... 195 km
Leipzig ... 222 km
Munich ... 239 km
Bielefeld ... 255 km
Hannover ... 256 km
Strasbourg ... 257 km
Bonn ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 272 km
Wuppertal ... 279 km
Köln ... 279 km
Bochum ... 286 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 290 km
Münster ... 294 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 296 km
Essen ... 299 km
Dresden ... 302 km
Düsseldorf ... 304 km
Duisburg ... 315 km
Mönchengladbach ... 327 km
Zürich ... 327 km
Prague ... 337 km
Aachen ... 340 km
Bremen ... 350 km
Berlin ... 372 km