Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hildburghausen, GermanyHildburghausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHildburghausen Germany

What day is it in Hildburghausen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hildburghausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hildburghausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hildburghausen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hildburghausen

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Hildburghausen

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khil'dburgkhauzen
  • Khildburgkhauzen
  • hyldbwrghhawzn
  • xi er de bu ge hao sen
  • Хилдбургхаузен
  • Хильдбургхаузен
  • هيلدبورغهاوزن
  • هیلدبورگ‌هاوزن
  • 希尔德布格豪森

Country

Hildburghausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hildburghausen (Thuringia)

Nürnberg ... 111 km
Leipzig ... 166 km
Wiesbaden ... 203 km
Mannheim ... 209 km
Stuttgart ... 220 km
Augsburg ... 227 km
Hannover ... 229 km
Karlsruhe ... 243 km
Bielefeld ... 250 km
Dresden ... 251 km
Munich ... 261 km
Dortmund ... 288 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Prague ... 298 km
Münster ... 301 km
Wuppertal ... 301 km
Bochum ... 305 km
Köln ... 308 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 309 km
Strasbourg ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 315 km
Berlin ... 315 km
Essen ... 319 km
Düsseldorf ... 329 km
Bremen ... 330 km
Duisburg ... 337 km
Hamburg ... 349 km
Marienthal ... 350 km
Altona ... 350 km