Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eisfeld, GermanyEisfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEisfeld Germany

What day is it in Eisfeld right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eisfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eisfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eisfeld
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Eisfeld

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Eisfeld

Sunset

8:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ajsfel'd
  • Ajsfeld
  • Eisfeld
  • ai si fei er de
  • aysfld
  • Айсфельд
  • Ајсфелд
  • آيسفلد
  • ایسفلد
  • 艾斯费尔德

Country

Eisfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,855 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eisfeld (Thuringia)

Nürnberg ... 108 km
Leipzig ... 155 km
Wiesbaden ... 216 km
Mannheim ... 221 km
Augsburg ... 227 km
Stuttgart ... 228 km
Hannover ... 234 km
Dresden ... 237 km
Karlsruhe ... 254 km
Munich ... 258 km
Bielefeld ... 260 km
Prague ... 284 km
Dortmund ... 301 km
Berlin ... 306 km
Bonn ... 307 km
Münster ... 313 km
Wuppertal ... 315 km
Bochum ... 318 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 322 km
Köln ... 322 km
Strasbourg ... 325 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 328 km
Essen ... 332 km
Bremen ... 337 km
Düsseldorf ... 342 km
Duisburg ... 350 km
Hamburg ... 352 km
Marienthal ... 352 km
Altona ... 353 km