Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zapfendorf, GermanyZapfendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZapfendorf Germany

What day is it in Zapfendorf right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zapfendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zapfendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zapfendorf
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Zapfendorf

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Zapfendorf

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Capfendorf
  • cha pu fen duo fu
  • tsu~apufendorufu
  • Цапфендорф
  • Ցապֆենդորֆ
  • ツァプフェンドルフ
  • 察普芬多夫

Country

Zapfendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,017 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zapfendorf (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 64 km
Augsburg ... 182 km
Leipzig ... 186 km
Stuttgart ... 196 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Munich ... 214 km
Wiesbaden ... 215 km
Karlsruhe ... 231 km
Dresden ... 252 km
Hannover ... 277 km
Prague ... 280 km
Bielefeld ... 294 km
Strasbourg ... 300 km
Bonn ... 317 km
Dortmund ... 323 km
Wuppertal ... 332 km
Köln ... 335 km
Bochum ... 339 km
Berlin ... 340 km
Münster ... 341 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 343 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 348 km
Zürich ... 349 km
Essen ... 352 km
Düsseldorf ... 358 km
Duisburg ... 368 km
Bremen ... 377 km
Mönchengladbach ... 382 km
Hamburg ... 396 km