Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Memmelsdorf, GermanyMemmelsdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMemmelsdorf Germany

What day is it in Memmelsdorf right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Memmelsdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Memmelsdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Memmelsdorf
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Memmelsdorf

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Memmelsdorf

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Memelsdorf
  • Memmel'sdorf
  • mei mo er si duo fu
  • menmerusudorufu
  • Мемелсдорф
  • Меммельсдорф
  • Մեմելսդորֆ
  • メンメルスドルフ
  • 梅默尔斯多夫

Country

Memmelsdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,001 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Memmelsdorf (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 54 km
Augsburg ... 172 km
Stuttgart ... 191 km
Leipzig ... 192 km
Munich ... 204 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Wiesbaden ... 218 km
Karlsruhe ... 229 km
Dresden ... 255 km
Prague ... 278 km
Hannover ... 286 km
Strasbourg ... 297 km
Bielefeld ... 302 km
Bonn ... 322 km
Dortmund ... 330 km
Wuppertal ... 338 km
Köln ... 340 km
Zürich ... 342 km
Bochum ... 345 km
Berlin ... 347 km
Münster ... 348 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 349 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 355 km
Essen ... 358 km
Düsseldorf ... 364 km
Duisburg ... 375 km
Bremen ... 387 km
Mönchengladbach ... 387 km
Aachen ... 402 km