Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eggolsheim, GermanyEggolsheimGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEggolsheim Germany

What day is it in Eggolsheim right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Eggolsheim to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eggolsheim

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eggolsheim
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Eggolsheim

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Eggolsheim

Sunset

8:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eggol'sgajm
  • Eggolsheim
  • Egolshaym
  • Egolskhajm
  • Ehggol'skhajm
  • ai ge er si hai mu
  • egorusuhaimu
  • Еггольсгайм
  • Еголсхајм
  • Эггольсхайм
  • Էգոլսհայմ
  • エゴルスハイム
  • 埃戈尔斯海姆

Country

Eggolsheim is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,313 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eggolsheim (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 35 km
Augsburg ... 155 km
Munich ... 185 km
Stuttgart ... 186 km
Leipzig ... 203 km
Mannheim ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 228 km
Karlsruhe ... 229 km
Dresden ... 257 km
Prague ... 272 km
Strasbourg ... 296 km
Hannover ... 306 km
Bielefeld ... 321 km
Zürich ... 332 km
Bonn ... 335 km
Dortmund ... 346 km
Köln ... 353 km
Wuppertal ... 353 km
Berlin ... 357 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 365 km
Münster ... 366 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 370 km
Essen ... 374 km
Düsseldorf ... 378 km
Duisburg ... 390 km
Mönchengladbach ... 401 km
Bremen ... 406 km
Aachen ... 414 km