Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leinburg, GermanyLeinburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLeinburg Germany

What day is it in Leinburg right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Leinburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leinburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Leinburg
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Leinburg

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Leinburg

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lajnburg
  • Laynburg
  • Leinburg
  • Ljajnburg
  • lai yin bao
  • Лайнбург
  • Лајнбург
  • Ляйнбург
  • Լայնբուրգ
  • 莱因堡

Country

Leinburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,446 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leinburg (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 19 km
Augsburg ... 124 km
Munich ... 147 km
Stuttgart ... 186 km
Leipzig ... 225 km
Mannheim ... 228 km
Karlsruhe ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 255 km
Prague ... 259 km
Dresden ... 263 km
Strasbourg ... 301 km
Zürich ... 319 km
Hannover ... 345 km
Bielefeld ... 361 km
Bonn ... 366 km
Berlin ... 378 km
Dortmund ... 383 km
Köln ... 385 km
Wuppertal ... 388 km
Bochum ... 397 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 401 km
Münster ... 404 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 406 km
Essen ... 409 km
Düsseldorf ... 412 km
Duisburg ... 424 km
Brno ... 425 km
Vienna ... 428 km
Mönchengladbach ... 434 km