Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hahnbach, GermanyHahnbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHahnbach Germany

What day is it in Hahnbach right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hahnbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hahnbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hahnbach
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Hahnbach

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Hahnbach

Sunset

8:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ganbakh
  • Hanbax
  • Khanbakh
  • ha en ba he
  • Ганбах
  • Ханбах
  • Հանբախ
  • 哈恩巴赫

Country

Hahnbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,257 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hahnbach (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 59 km
Augsburg ... 147 km
Munich ... 155 km
Leipzig ... 204 km
Prague ... 219 km
Stuttgart ... 226 km
Dresden ... 228 km
Mannheim ... 267 km
Karlsruhe ... 278 km
Wiesbaden ... 291 km
Strasbourg ... 342 km
Zürich ... 353 km
Berlin ... 354 km
Hannover ... 354 km
Bielefeld ... 380 km
Brno ... 387 km
Vienna ... 394 km
Bonn ... 400 km
Dortmund ... 410 km
Köln ... 418 km
Wuppertal ... 418 km
Bochum ... 425 km
Münster ... 428 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 429 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 435 km
Essen ... 438 km
Ljubljana ... 440 km
Düsseldorf ... 443 km
Bratislava ... 451 km