Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Beratzhausen, GermanyBeratzhausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBeratzhausen Germany

What day is it in Beratzhausen right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Beratzhausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Beratzhausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Beratzhausen
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Beratzhausen

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Beratzhausen

Sunset

8:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beracgauzen
  • Berackhauzen
  • Beratzhausen
  • bei la ci hao sen
  • bratshawzn
  • Берацгаузен
  • Берацхаузен
  • Բերացհաուզեն
  • براتسهاوزن
  • 贝拉茨豪森

Country

Beratzhausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,583 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Beratzhausen (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 71 km
Munich ... 108 km
Augsburg ... 108 km
Stuttgart ... 214 km
Prague ... 236 km
Leipzig ... 251 km
Dresden ... 265 km
Mannheim ... 271 km
Karlsruhe ... 273 km
Wiesbaden ... 305 km
Zürich ... 323 km
Strasbourg ... 330 km
Vienna ... 378 km
Brno ... 385 km
Hannover ... 397 km
Ljubljana ... 399 km
Berlin ... 399 km
Bielefeld ... 417 km
Bonn ... 419 km
Bratislava ... 437 km
Dortmund ... 438 km
Köln ... 439 km
Wuppertal ... 443 km
Milan ... 452 km
Bochum ... 452 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 456 km
Münster ... 460 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 461 km
Essen ... 464 km