Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hemau, GermanyHemauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHemau Germany

What day is it in Hemau right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hemau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hemau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hemau
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hemau

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Hemau

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemau
  • Hemau
  • Hemman
  • Khemau
  • hei mao
  • hmaw
  • Гемау
  • Хемау
  • Հեմաու
  • هماو
  • 黑毛

Country

Hemau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hemau (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 72 km
Munich ... 103 km
Augsburg ... 104 km
Stuttgart ... 211 km
Prague ... 240 km
Leipzig ... 256 km
Mannheim ... 270 km
Dresden ... 270 km
Karlsruhe ... 271 km
Wiesbaden ... 305 km
Zürich ... 319 km
Strasbourg ... 328 km
Vienna ... 379 km
Brno ... 387 km
Ljubljana ... 396 km
Hannover ... 400 km
Berlin ... 404 km
Bonn ... 419 km
Bielefeld ... 419 km
Bratislava ... 438 km
Köln ... 439 km
Dortmund ... 439 km
Wuppertal ... 443 km
Milan ... 447 km
Bochum ... 453 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 457 km
Münster ... 462 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 462 km
Essen ... 465 km