Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Maxhütte-Haidhof, GermanyMaxhütte-HaidhofGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMaxhütte-Haidhof Germany

What day is it in Maxhütte-Haidhof right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Maxhütte-Haidhof to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Maxhütte-Haidhof

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Maxhütte-Haidhof
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Maxhütte-Haidhof

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Maxhütte-Haidhof

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Maksgjutte-Gajdgof
  • Makskhite-Khajdkhof
  • Makskhjutte-Khajdkhof
  • Maxhuette-Haidhof
  • Maxhutte
  • Maxhutte-Haidhof
  • Maxhütte
  • Maxhütte-Haidhof
  • ma ke si xu te-hai de huo fu
  • mkshwth-haydhwf
  • Максгютте-Гайдгоф
  • Максхите-Хајдхоф
  • Максхютте-Хайдхоф
  • مكسهوته-هايدهوف
  • مکسهوته-هایدهوف
  • 马克斯许特-海德霍夫

Country

Maxhütte-Haidhof is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,674 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Maxhütte-Haidhof (Upper Palatinate, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 86 km
Munich ... 124 km
Augsburg ... 132 km
Prague ... 211 km
Leipzig ... 237 km
Stuttgart ... 238 km
Dresden ... 243 km
Mannheim ... 292 km
Karlsruhe ... 296 km
Wiesbaden ... 323 km
Zürich ... 348 km
Strasbourg ... 355 km
Vienna ... 360 km
Brno ... 362 km
Berlin ... 381 km
Ljubljana ... 397 km
Hannover ... 397 km
Bratislava ... 418 km
Bielefeld ... 423 km
Bonn ... 434 km
Wrocław ... 448 km
Dortmund ... 450 km
Köln ... 454 km
Wuppertal ... 456 km
Bochum ... 464 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 468 km
Münster ... 470 km
Milan ... 472 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 474 km