Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Geiselhöring, GermanyGeiselhöringGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGeiselhöring Germany

What day is it in Geiselhöring right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Geiselhöring to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Geiselhöring

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Geiselhöring
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Geiselhöring

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Geiselhöring

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gajzel'gering
  • Gajzel'khjoring
  • Gajzelkhering
  • Geiselhoering
  • Geiselhoring
  • Geiselhöring
  • Geisselhoving
  • gai se er he ling
  • gayzlhwryng
  • ghayzlhwryngh
  • Гайзельгерінг
  • Гайзельхёринг
  • Гајзелхеринг
  • غايزلهورينغ
  • گایزلهورینگ
  • 盖瑟尔赫灵

Country

Geiselhöring is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,872 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Geiselhöring (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 101 km
Nürnberg ... 127 km
Augsburg ... 130 km
Prague ... 214 km
Stuttgart ... 258 km
Dresden ... 268 km
Leipzig ... 277 km
Karlsruhe ... 321 km
Mannheim ... 323 km
Vienna ... 326 km
Brno ... 340 km
Zürich ... 348 km
Ljubljana ... 349 km
Wiesbaden ... 360 km
Strasbourg ... 374 km
Bratislava ... 385 km
Berlin ... 415 km
Zagreb ... 438 km
Hannover ... 445 km
Wrocław ... 448 km
Milan ... 450 km
Bielefeld ... 470 km
Bonn ... 474 km
Ostrava ... 484 km
Bologna ... 484 km
Dortmund ... 494 km
Köln ... 494 km
Wuppertal ... 498 km
Bochum ... 508 km