Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ergoldsbach, GermanyErgoldsbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErgoldsbach Germany

What day is it in Ergoldsbach right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ergoldsbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ergoldsbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ergoldsbach
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Ergoldsbach

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Ergoldsbach

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrgol'dsbakh
  • Erblsbach
  • Ergol'dsbakh
  • Ergoldsbach
  • Ergoldsbakh
  • Ergoldsbax
  • Erweschbo
  • ai er ge er ci ba he
  • argwldsbakh
  • Ерголдсбах
  • Ергольдсбах
  • Эргольдсбах
  • Էրգոլդսբախ
  • ارگولدسباخ
  • 埃尔戈尔茨巴赫

Country

Ergoldsbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,482 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ergoldsbach (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 80 km
Augsburg ... 111 km
Nürnberg ... 124 km
Prague ... 235 km
Stuttgart ... 243 km
Dresden ... 287 km
Leipzig ... 292 km
Karlsruhe ... 306 km
Mannheim ... 312 km
Zürich ... 327 km
Vienna ... 338 km
Ljubljana ... 344 km
Wiesbaden ... 352 km
Brno ... 357 km
Strasbourg ... 357 km
Bratislava ... 397 km
Milan ... 430 km
Berlin ... 433 km
Zagreb ... 438 km
Hannover ... 451 km
Bonn ... 467 km
Bologna ... 468 km
Wrocław ... 469 km
Bielefeld ... 471 km
Köln ... 488 km
Dortmund ... 490 km
Wuppertal ... 494 km
Ostrava ... 503 km
Bochum ... 504 km