Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ergolding, GermanyErgoldingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErgolding Germany

What day is it in Ergolding right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Ergolding to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Ergolding to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ergolding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ergolding
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Ergolding

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Ergolding

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrgol'ding
  • Ergol'ding
  • Ergolding
  • ai ge er ding
  • argwldyng
  • Ерголдинг
  • Ергольдінг
  • Эргольдинг
  • Էրգոլդինգ
  • ارگولدینگ
  • 埃戈尔丁

Country

Ergolding is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,438 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ergolding (Lower Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 68 km
Augsburg ... 105 km
Nürnberg ... 131 km
Stuttgart ... 241 km
Prague ... 246 km
Dresden ... 300 km
Leipzig ... 305 km
Karlsruhe ... 306 km
Mannheim ... 313 km
Zürich ... 319 km
Ljubljana ... 335 km
Vienna ... 339 km
Strasbourg ... 355 km
Wiesbaden ... 355 km
Brno ... 362 km
Bratislava ... 398 km
Milan ... 418 km
Zagreb ... 431 km
Berlin ... 446 km
Bologna ... 455 km
Hannover ... 461 km
Bonn ... 471 km
Wrocław ... 478 km
Bielefeld ... 479 km
Köln ... 492 km
Dortmund ... 497 km
Wuppertal ... 499 km
Ostrava ... 509 km
Bochum ... 510 km