Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oberding, GermanyOberdingGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOberding Germany

What day is it in Oberding right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oberding to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oberding

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oberding
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Oberding

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Oberding

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Obading
  • Oberding
  • ao bo ding
  • awbrdyng
  • Обердинг
  • Обердінг
  • اوبردینگ
  • 奥伯丁

Country

Oberding is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,101 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oberding (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 30 km
Augsburg ... 77 km
Nürnberg ... 140 km
Stuttgart ... 220 km
Prague ... 284 km
Zürich ... 284 km
Karlsruhe ... 286 km
Mannheim ... 300 km
Ljubljana ... 328 km
Strasbourg ... 330 km
Leipzig ... 336 km
Dresden ... 337 km
Wiesbaden ... 348 km
Vienna ... 362 km
Milan ... 380 km
Brno ... 393 km
Bratislava ... 421 km
Bologna ... 423 km
Zagreb ... 430 km
Bonn ... 465 km
Hannover ... 477 km
Berlin ... 480 km
Köln ... 487 km
Bielefeld ... 488 km
Turin ... 489 km
Genoa ... 490 km
Wuppertal ... 497 km
Dortmund ... 497 km
Florence ... 502 km