Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Feldkirchen, GermanyFeldkirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFeldkirchen Germany

What day is it in Feldkirchen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Feldkirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Feldkirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Feldkirchen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Feldkirchen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Feldkirchen

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Feldkirchen / Muench. Uml.
  • Feldkirchen / Münch. Uml.

Country

Feldkirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Feldkirchen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 13 km
Augsburg ... 71 km
Nürnberg ... 153 km
Stuttgart ... 216 km
Zürich ... 269 km
Karlsruhe ... 283 km
Mannheim ... 300 km
Prague ... 304 km
Ljubljana ... 321 km
Strasbourg ... 323 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km
Leipzig ... 355 km
Dresden ... 358 km
Milan ... 359 km
Vienna ... 372 km
Bologna ... 404 km
Brno ... 407 km
Zagreb ... 426 km
Bratislava ... 431 km
Bonn ... 468 km
Genoa ... 469 km
Turin ... 469 km
Florence ... 483 km
Köln ... 491 km
Hannover ... 492 km
Bielefeld ... 499 km
Berlin ... 500 km
Wuppertal ... 502 km
Dortmund ... 504 km