Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Feldkirchen-Westerham, GermanyFeldkirchen-WesterhamGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFeldkirchen-Westerham Germany

What day is it in Feldkirchen-Westerham right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Feldkirchen-Westerham to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Feldkirchen-Westerham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Feldkirchen-Westerham
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Feldkirchen-Westerham

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Feldkirchen-Westerham

Sunset

8:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fel'dkirkhen-Vestergam
  • Fel'dkirkhen-Vesterkham
  • Feldkirkhen-Vesterkham
  • fei er de ji er xing-wei si te la mu
  • fldkyrshn-wstrham
  • Фелдкирхен-Вестерхам
  • Фельдкирхен-Вестерхам
  • Фельдкірхен-Вестергам
  • Ֆելդկիրխեն Վեսթերհամ
  • فلدکیرشن-وسترهام
  • 费尔德基尔兴-韦斯特拉姆

Country

Feldkirchen-Westerham is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,399 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Feldkirchen-Westerham (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 34 km
Augsburg ... 92 km
Nürnberg ... 181 km
Stuttgart ... 234 km
Zürich ... 271 km
Ljubljana ... 296 km
Karlsruhe ... 301 km
Prague ... 317 km
Mannheim ... 322 km
Strasbourg ... 337 km
Milan ... 343 km
Vienna ... 364 km
Wiesbaden ... 375 km
Dresden ... 378 km
Bologna ... 378 km
Leipzig ... 380 km
Zagreb ... 404 km
Brno ... 407 km
Bratislava ... 422 km
Genoa ... 450 km
Turin ... 456 km
Florence ... 457 km
Bonn ... 491 km
Köln ... 514 km
Hannover ... 520 km
Berlin ... 524 km
Bielefeld ... 526 km
Wuppertal ... 527 km
Dortmund ... 530 km