Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Feilnbach, GermanyBad FeilnbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Feilnbach Germany

What day is it in Bad Feilnbach right now?

Thursday (August 18, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Bad Feilnbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Bad Feilnbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Feilnbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Feilnbach
Today, August 18, 2022

Sunrise Bad Feilnbach

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Feilnbach

Sunset

8:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Fajlnbakh
  • Bad Faylnbax
  • Bad Feilnboch
  • Bad-Fajl'nbakh
  • Feilnbach
  • ba te fa yi er en ba he
  • bad faylnbakh
  • Бад Фајлнбах
  • Бад-Файльнбах
  • Բադ Ֆայլնբախ
  • باد فایلنباخ
  • 巴特法伊尔恩巴赫

Country

Bad Feilnbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,203 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Feilnbach (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 54 km
Augsburg ... 111 km
Nürnberg ... 200 km
Stuttgart ... 253 km
Ljubljana ... 276 km
Zürich ... 281 km
Karlsruhe ... 319 km
Prague ... 320 km
Milan ... 340 km
Mannheim ... 341 km
Vienna ... 353 km
Strasbourg ... 353 km
Bologna ... 365 km
Zagreb ... 384 km
Dresden ... 387 km
Leipzig ... 394 km
Wiesbaden ... 394 km
Brno ... 400 km
Bratislava ... 410 km
Florence ... 444 km
Genoa ... 445 km
Turin ... 457 km
Bonn ... 511 km
Köln ... 534 km
Berlin ... 535 km
Hannover ... 538 km
Wrocław ... 544 km
Bielefeld ... 545 km
Wuppertal ... 546 km