Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Miesbach, GermanyMiesbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMiesbach Germany

What day is it in Miesbach right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Miesbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Miesbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Miesbach
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Miesbach

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Miesbach

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Miaschboch
  • Misbakh
  • Misbax
  • mi si ba
  • myzbakh
  • Мисбах
  • Місбах
  • Միսբախ
  • ميزباخ
  • میزباخ
  • 米斯巴

Country

Miesbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,354 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Miesbach (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 44 km
Augsburg ... 99 km
Nürnberg ... 193 km
Stuttgart ... 239 km
Zürich ... 267 km
Ljubljana ... 287 km
Karlsruhe ... 306 km
Prague ... 327 km
Mannheim ... 328 km
Milan ... 332 km
Strasbourg ... 339 km
Bologna ... 365 km
Vienna ... 366 km
Wiesbaden ... 382 km
Dresden ... 390 km
Leipzig ... 393 km
Zagreb ... 397 km
Brno ... 413 km
Bratislava ... 424 km
Genoa ... 439 km
Florence ... 444 km
Turin ... 447 km
Bonn ... 499 km
Köln ... 522 km
Hannover ... 532 km
Wuppertal ... 535 km
Berlin ... 536 km
Bielefeld ... 537 km
Dortmund ... 539 km