Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stephanskirchen, GermanyStephanskirchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStephanskirchen Germany

What day is it in Stephanskirchen right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Stephanskirchen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Stephanskirchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stephanskirchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stephanskirchen
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Stephanskirchen

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Stephanskirchen

Sunset

8:36 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtefanskirkhen
  • Shtepkhanskirkhen
  • Stefanskirxen
  • Stephanskircha
  • ashtfans kyrshn
  • shi te fan si ji er xing
  • Штепханскирхен
  • Штефанскирхен
  • Штефанскірхен
  • Շտեֆանսկիրխեն
  • اشتفانس کیرشن
  • 施特凡斯基尔兴

Country

Stephanskirchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,554 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stephanskirchen (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 58 km
Augsburg ... 118 km
Nürnberg ... 198 km
Stuttgart ... 262 km
Ljubljana ... 272 km
Zürich ... 296 km
Prague ... 304 km
Karlsruhe ... 329 km
Vienna ... 338 km
Mannheim ... 348 km
Milan ... 356 km
Strasbourg ... 365 km
Dresden ... 373 km
Bologna ... 376 km
Zagreb ... 378 km
Brno ... 384 km
Leipzig ... 384 km
Bratislava ... 396 km
Wiesbaden ... 400 km
Florence ... 455 km
Genoa ... 460 km
Turin ... 473 km
Bonn ... 516 km
Berlin ... 524 km
Wrocław ... 528 km
Hannover ... 535 km
Ostrava ... 535 km
Köln ... 539 km
Bielefeld ... 545 km