Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kirchseeon, GermanyKirchseeonGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKirchseeon Germany

What day is it in Kirchseeon right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Kirchseeon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kirchseeon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Kirchseeon
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Kirchseeon

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Kirchseeon

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kirkhzeon
  • Kirkseon
  • ji er xi sai weng
  • kyrshzywn
  • Кирксеон
  • Кирхзеон
  • Кірхзеон
  • کیرشزیون
  • 基尔希塞翁

Country

Kirchseeon is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,174 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kirchseeon (Upper Bavaria, Bavaria)

Munich ... 27 km
Augsburg ... 86 km
Nürnberg ... 166 km
Stuttgart ... 231 km
Zürich ... 279 km
Karlsruhe ... 298 km
Prague ... 301 km
Ljubljana ... 306 km
Mannheim ... 316 km
Strasbourg ... 337 km
Vienna ... 359 km
Milan ... 359 km
Dresden ... 360 km
Leipzig ... 362 km
Wiesbaden ... 366 km
Bologna ... 396 km
Brno ... 398 km
Zagreb ... 411 km
Bratislava ... 418 km
Genoa ... 468 km
Turin ... 472 km
Florence ... 475 km
Bonn ... 483 km
Hannover ... 504 km
Berlin ... 505 km
Köln ... 506 km
Bielefeld ... 512 km
Wuppertal ... 517 km
Dortmund ... 519 km